Privacy Policy

Who we are

The pages on the website (“the Website”) are published by MEISTERKLASSE LLP (“MEISTERKLASSE”), a company registered in the Republic of Singapore with Unique Entity Number (UEN) 53345536K, whose registered address is at 14 Jalan Singa, (S) 418103.

MEISTERKLASSE respects your right to privacy and will process personal information you provide only in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, and other applicable privacy laws.

Information Collected and how it is Used

MEISTERKLASSE will not collect any information about individuals, except where it is specifically and knowingly provided by them.

When you visit MEISTERKLASSE’s Website, MEISTERKLASSE’s web server collects some basic information such as your browser type, IP address, internet service provider’s domain name, which pages you accessed on the site, and when. Details of cookies that MEISTERKLASSE uses on the Website can be found on the Cookie notice*.

MEISTERKLASSE uses this information to provide you with and maintain the quality of the Website and to analyse the use of the Website in order to help guide improvements. Personally identifiable information is not automatically collected.

If you make an enquiry via e-mail or any forms as available on the Website, you will need to provide your name and email address. This information will be held by MEISTERKLASSE and may be accessed by MEISTERKLASSE from its premises for administration of responding to your enquiries. The information will not be used for any other purpose; it will be stored securely and will not be shared with third parties. By making an enquiry via e-mail or any forms as available on the Website, you consent to this use of your name and email address.

Third Party use of Information

Except as described above, MEISTERKLASSE will not disclose, sell or rent your personal information to any third party unless you have consented to this. If you do consent but later change your mind, you may contact MEISTERKLASSE to ask for any such activity to stop.

However, if a third party acquires all (or substantially all) of MEISTERKLASSE's business and/or assets, MEISTERKLASSE may disclose your personal information to that third party in connection with the acquisition. MEISTERKLASSE may also disclose your personal information where required to do so by applicable law, by a governmental body or by a law enforcement agency.

Finally, MEISTERKLASSE may also collect anonymised details about visitors to the Website for the purposes of aggregate statistics or reporting purposes. However, no single individual will be identifiable from the anonymised details collected for these purposes.

Security

Whilst MEISTERKLASSE takes appropriate technical and organisational measures to safeguard the personal information that you provide, no transmission over the Internet can ever be guaranteed secure. Consequently, please note that the security of any personal information that you transfer over the Internet to MEISTERKLASSE cannot be guaranteed.

Third-party Sites

The Website may contain links to other websites operated by third parties. Please note that this privacy policy applies only to the personal information that MEISTERKLASSE collects through the Website and MEISTERKLASSE is not responsible for personal information that third parties may collect, store and use through their website. You should always read the privacy policy of each website you visit carefully.